Privacy Policy

We arecommitted to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Companymay provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includesinformation that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for examplename, address, phone number or email address. Should the Company to providecertain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified whenusing this website, then the Company can be assured that it will only be usedfor such purpose it is requested.

 

In accordancewith Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal dataprovided by the Company shall be protected according to the Act we shall not beheld liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in thisForm/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or alreadywithin public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing anyof the contents and information given herein. All the information provided bythe Company is for  our utilization andits verified strategic partners.

 

 

YourPrivacy

 

This siteis to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection ofinformation submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or sende-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared withother public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service

 

Informationgathered


No personaldata will be collected while browsing this website unless information providedby you through e-mails or online application.

 

What willhappen if I were to make links to other website?

 

The websitehas links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for thiswebsite. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differsfrom our policy and users are advised to read through and understand thePrivacy Policy for every website visited.

 

AmendmentsPolicy

 

If thePrivacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website.While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevantinformation gathered, the way that the information is used depending on thesituation, and how the information is shared with others.